Priority Arrival
Upgrade to Priority Arrival and enjoy an even smoother, more relaxed start to your break.
Enjoy a speedy arrival via a dedicated priority arrival route before parking in your reserved space in a central village location. We'll also take your luggage straight to your lodge and place any chilled groceries in your fridge or freezer, soeverything is ready and waiting when you access your lodge.
Giving you more time to explore the village and spend quality time together on your first day in the forest, before heading to your lodge at your standard check-in time.
When it's time to head home, simply collect your car, pack up and vacate your lodge by 10am as usual, then return your car to the main car park. We'll collect any hired cycles directly from your lodge. After that, you're welcome to continue enjoying everything the village has to offer before saying goodbye to the forest.
Available for £75 per parking space, Priority Arrival is currently being trialled at Woburn Forest for eligible breaks arriving from 17 August to 25 September. With only 30 spaces available per break, we recommend booking early to avoid missing out.
Please note: Priority Arrival does not include early lodge access. You'll be able to access your lodge at the standard check-in time for your booking.
Top tips for arrival day
To help you make the most of your Priority Arrival experience:
- Pack a day bag with anything you'd like to use before accessing your lodge, such as swimwear, towels, a change of clothes or essentials for little ones.
- Keep valuables, medication and important personal items with yourather than placing them in luggage for delivery.
- If you're planning to visit the Subtropical Swimming Paradise, having your swimwear easily accessible means you can get straight into the water.
- Remember to keep your car keys and anything you'll need beforelodge access with you throughout the day.
Frequently asked questions:
What is Priority Arrival?
Priority Arrival is an optional add-on designed to give you an even smoother, more relaxed start to your break. It includes:
- A speedy arrival via a dedicated Priority Arrival route
- A reserved parking space in a central village location
- Luggage delivered directly to your lodge
- Chilled groceries placed in your fridge or freezer
- Collection of hired cycles from your lodge on departure day
With everything taken care of, you'll have more time to explore the village and spend quality time together on your first day in the orest, before heading to your lodge at check-in time.
What happens when I arrive?
When you arrive, simply follow the Priority Arrival signs and enjoy a speedy arrival via a dedicated Priority Arrival route. Our team will welcome you, direct you to your reserved parking space in a central village location and take care of your luggage.
If you've brought chilled groceries, we'll place them in your lodge fridge or freezer, so everything is ready and waiting for you.
With everything taken care of, you can enjoy an even smoother, more relaxed start to your break. Spend time exploring the village, visiting the Subtropical Swimming Paradise, enjoying a bite to eat or simply relaxing.
What is the luggage to lodge service?
Our luggage-to-lodge service is designed to make arrival day as effortless as possible.
After you've parked your car, our team will collect your luggage from your reserved parking space and deliver it directly to your lodge. If you've brought chilled groceries, we'll place them in your fridge or freezer.
Giving you more time to explore the village, settle into your lodge and spend quality time together on your first day in the forest.
When can I access my lodge?
Priority Arrival doesn't include earlier lodge access. You'll be able to access your lodge at the usual check-in time for your booking.
Where will I park?
On arrival, you'll be directed to a reserved parking space in a central village location, making it quick and easy to begin your break.
On departure day, you're welcome to continue enjoying the village after vacating your lodge. Once you've vacated your lodge, please move yourvehicle to the main village car park for the remainder of your visit.
Can I add Priority Arrival after I have booked my break?
Yes, subject to availability. Priority Arrival can be added to eligible bookings while spaces remain available.
As spaces are limited, we recommend booking early to avoid missing out.
Is Priority Arrival available for every village?
Priority Arrival is currently being trialled at Woburn Forest only for eligible breaks arriving from 17 August to 25 September.
Availability is limited, with a set number of spaces available for each arrival day.
Can I include chilled groceries in my luggage delivery?
Yes. If you've brought chilled groceries, our team will place them in your lodge fridge or freezer, so they're ready and waiting when you access your lodge.
Are there any items I shouldn't include in luggage delivery?
We recommend keeping valuables, medication, important documents, car keys and anything you'll need before lodge access with you throughout the day.
How many Priority Arrival spaces are available?
Availability is limited, with approximately 30 Priority Arrival spaces available per break.
We recommend booking early to avoid missing out.
What happens on departure day?
If you've hired cycles during your stay, we'll collect them directly from your lodge on departure day.
Please collect your car by 10am and vacate your lodge as usual. You're then welcome to continue enjoying everything the village has to offer before heading home.
Once your lodge has been vacated, please move your vehicle to the main village car park for the remainder of your visit.